Brandon Mechele

WornSigned

Atlético de Madrid

-

Club Brugge

Atlético de Madrid - Club Brugge logo
  • Brandon Mechele Club Brugge shirt
  • Brandon Mechele Club Brugge shirt

Officially partnered with Club Brugge

We collected this product directly from Club Brugge to ensure its authenticity.

Authenticated with Fabricks

This product comes with a personal digital certificate that guarantees and protects its identity.

Supporting Charity

Every bid you place has a lasting impact, since a portion of the proceeds raised by this auction goes to Club Brugge Foundation.

This official Club Brugge football shirt was worn by Brandon Mechele during the Champions League clash against Atlético de Madrid on 24 February 2026. Starting at the Riyadh Air Metropolitano, the defender played the full match as Blauw-Zwart faced a 1–4 away defeat. The item is signed by Mechele and is fully authenticated by Fabricks, ensuring the highest level of provenance for collectors.

The Match

Champions League

Club Brugge logo

Atlético de Madrid

4

Club Brugge

1

Stadium Icon

Riyadh Air Metropolitano

24 February 2026

Season 2025/2026

The Player

Brandon Mechele

Club Brugge logo

Club Brugge

Age
33
Position
Defender
Number
44
Size
L
Date of Birth
28 January 1993
Place of Birth
Belgium
Nationality
Belgium

Bid history

BidderDateBid

Shipping

Authentication

Where the money goes

Framing Service